Blogarama.Com - Info

blogarama receives about 16,201 unique visitors and 59,942 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $129.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $71,478.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogarama.com is ranked number 38,145 in the world and 0.00352% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.28.

About - Blogarama.Com

My blog is about your online shopping experience and about Ramona\'s Online Shopping Store that I just launched. Check it out and let me know what you think good or bad. My blog can be found at http://your-one-stop-shopping.blogspot.com

I started my blog at blogger.com to let people know about my website. I took an online marketing course to help promote my website more. The course helped me discover your blog. I am also new with the computer and all the jargon that goes with it. I am trying to keep up with modern technology, but it seems to move faster than I can move from the couch to the fridge.

CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$71,478.95
Daily Revenue:
$129.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,888.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,304.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,201
Monthly Unique Visitors:
486,030
Daily Pageviews:
59,942 (3.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00352% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,491
Average Load Time:
(1673 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 58.2%57.6%6243
Bangladesh 3.9%3.6%4943
France 3.9%1.9%33414
Pakistan 3.8%4.3%10011
United States 3.2%3.8%135252
Philippines 3.0%4.3%7995
Indonesia 2.9%3.5%19338
United Kingdom 2.6%3.4%41328

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogarama.com
100.00%100.00%3.7

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
394,000
Google Indexed Pages:
37,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
424,279
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
36,710
Bing Backlinks:
365,933
Bing Indexed Pages:
39,572

Domain Overview

SEMrush blogarama.com
Domain:
  blogarama.com
Rank:
  1601646
Organic Keywords:
  18
Organic Traffic:
  125
Organic Cost:
  $99.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  56
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  80
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1,151
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.28

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 522 Origin Connection Time-out
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 21:12:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dba27e4ac8c89cc9cb01f1d17fba3be121440709907; expires=Fri, 26-Aug-16 21:11:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogarama.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 21cac558cc072579-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.28.28 300
A 104.28.29.28 300
SOA 3600
Mname andy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018459185
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.blogarama.com 300
NS andy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-05
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91904497_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-21T06:07:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-05T18:40:06.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-05T18:40:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: LENINA 13-5
Registrant City: MOSCOW
Registrant State/Province: MOSCOW
Registrant Postal Code: 140102
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.9853563370
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: LENINA 13-5
Admin City: MOSCOW
Admin State/Province: MOSCOW
Admin Postal Code: 140102
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.9853563370
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: LENINA 13-5
Tech City: MOSCOW
Tech State/Province: MOSCOW
Tech Postal Code: 140102
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.9853563370
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-21T06:07:04.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2014
Creation Date: 05-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 21:12:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogarama.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.