Blogarama.Com - Info

blogarama receives about 17,259 unique visitors and 79,392 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $138.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $76,802.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogarama.com is ranked number 34,130 in the world and 0.00375% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.28.

About - Blogarama.Com

My blog is about your online shopping experience and about Ramona\'s Online Shopping Store that I just launched. Check it out and let me know what you think good or bad. My blog can be found at http://your-one-stop-shopping.blogspot.com

I started my blog at blogger.com to let people know about my website. I took an online marketing course to help promote my website more. The course helped me discover your blog. I am also new with the computer and all the jargon that goes with it. I am trying to keep up with modern technology, but it seems to move faster than I can move from the couch to the fridge.

CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$76,802.55
Daily Revenue:
$138.07
Monthly Revenue:
$4,142.10
Yearly Revenue:
$50,395.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,259
Monthly Unique Visitors:
517,770
Daily Pageviews:
79,392 (4.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,130 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00375% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,024
Average Load Time:
(1656 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 57.5%52.9%5468
Bangladesh 6.4%6.0%2317
Pakistan 5.0%10.6%5347
Indonesia 3.2%4.5%13350
France 2.2%0.9%49441
Philippines 1.8%1.7%11264
United Kingdom 1.7%1.9%53603
Canada 1.3%0.8%54982
United States 1.2%1.4%264057
Germany 0.8%0.4%145353
Turkey 0.6%0.8%68050

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogarama.com
100.00%100.00%4.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
411,000
Google Indexed Pages:
46,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
448,457
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
49,271
Bing Backlinks:
419,668
Bing Indexed Pages:
49,311

Domain Overview

SEMrush blogarama.com
Domain:
  blogarama.com
Rank:
  1112102
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  254
Organic Cost:
  $748.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  56
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  80
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,151
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.28

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 19:08:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3c808153c940c44704220c209880c84b143603***28; expires=Sun, 03-Jul-16 19:08:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogarama.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.21
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=uskbnuf1rnhh59iieveap5ndo4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 200d1ef42a031159-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.29.28 300
A 104.28.28.28 300
SOA 3600
Mname andy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018459185
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.blogarama.com 300
NS andy.ns.cloudflare.com 1981
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 1981

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-05
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91904497_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-21T06:07:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-05T18:40:06.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-11-05T18:40:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: LENINA 13-5
Registrant City: MOSCOW
Registrant State/Province: MOSCOW
Registrant Postal Code: 140102
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.9853563370
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: LENINA 13-5
Admin City: MOSCOW
Admin State/Province: MOSCOW
Admin Postal Code: 140102
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.9853563370
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DMITRY STUPIN
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: LENINA 13-5
Tech City: MOSCOW
Tech State/Province: MOSCOW
Tech Postal Code: 140102
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.9853563370
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-21T06:07:04.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-oct-2014
Creation Date: 05-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 19:08:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogarama.com widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.