Blogarama.Com - Info blogarama.com

blogarama.com receives about 11,800 unique visitors and 46,020 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $94.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,641.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogarama.com is ranked number 41,992 in the world and 0.00236% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.28.28.

About - blogarama.com

My blog is about your online shopping experience and about Ramona\'s Online Shopping Store that I just launched. Check it out and let me know what you think good or bad. My blog can be found at http://your-one-stop-shopping.blogspot.com

I started my blog at blogger.com to let people know about my website. I took an online marketing course to help promote my website more. The course helped me discover your blog. I am also new with the computer and all the jargon that goes with it. I am trying to keep up with modern technology, but it seems to move faster than I can move from the couch to the fridge.
How did blogarama.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blogarama.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
354,000
Daily Pageviews:
46,020 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,992 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00236% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.9%54.8%6628
Pakistan 6.4%5.6%7531
United States 5.1%3.8%116978
Indonesia 3.6%2.5%19977
Brazil 3.0%4.0%25889
Spain 1.9%1.2%42842
Canada 1.7%1.8%35744
United Kingdom 1.6%1.3%67999
Greece 1.5%1.6%19042
Turkey 1.1%0.5%66929
Italy 1.0%0.8%72304
Egypt 1.0%1.5%24097
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%20593
Ukraine 0.8%1.3%44244
Romania 0.8%1.2%22491
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.0%15344
Argentina 0.6%0.2%41772
Nepal 0.5%0.4%5221
Australia 0.5%0.8%64373

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogarama.com
98.91%92.47%3.6
OTHER
0%7.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blogarama.com
Domain:
  blogarama.com
Rank:
  404,830
Organic Keywords:
  19,198
Organic Traffic:
  1,498
Organic Cost:
  $3,511.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,269
Total Backlinks:
  201,542
Follow Links:
  192,330
Nofollow Links:
  9,212
Referring Domains:
  1,680
Referring IPs:
  1,564

How socially engaged is blogarama.com?

Facebook:
  112
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1,151
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blogarama.com can earn?

Website Value:
$51,641.57
Daily Revenue:
$94.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,832.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,456.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blogarama.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.28.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.28.28

How fast does blogarama.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1856 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

126KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 4 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 62.4KiB (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/674/67393-2745927542.jpg could save 8.7KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3266/326596-606309636.jpg could save 7.5KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/2968/296755-980521947.jpg could save 7.2KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3280/327973-2900607576.jpg could save 6.8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/2962/296208-4155271294.jpg could save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3198/319811-3097683382.jpg could save 3.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/1033/103342-1341201334.jpg could save 3.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3291/329070-898683604.jpg could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3280/328001-2667586588.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3286/328621-2072827684.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/842/84227-621740124.jpg could save 2.9KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/2726/272604-2853856735.jpg could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3322/332228-517445493.jpg could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogarama.com/images/posts_thumbs_site_id/3255/325510-2091994681.jpg could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://activate.bloglovin.com/common/images/badge1.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.blo…3/2OKKaz-pBa0/" class="article_title">The Wit &amp; Wisd…| Andy Rooney</a> and 45 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="Friends-And-Fa…endology-Blog/" class="article_bottom_links">Girlfriendology</a> and 76 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…mpany-auckland" class="underline-on-hover">SEO Services NZ</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="checkbox" class="linkedchat-open-btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://freegeoip.net/json/ (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://activate.bloglovin.com/common/images/badge1.png (4 hours)
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Directories

What sites are related to blogarama.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 18 Jun 2016 02:31:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d57323fead551fcca419b3f9dfba927331466217106; expires=Sun, 18-Jun-17 02:31:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogarama.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.6
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=6kchg3s0ttffh1mr7a9be7bah6; expires=Sat, 24-Sep-2016 00:31:46 GMT; Max-Age=8460000; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.11.33.2-0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2b4b53b19e4c03e8-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.28.29.28 287
A 104.28.28.28 287
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.com 1332
NS andy.ns.cloudflare.com 1332

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-05
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91904497_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-28T02:00:46.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-05T18:40:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-05T18:40:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-28T02:00:46.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGARAMA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: OLGA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-jan-2016
Creation Date: 05-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 18 Jun 2016 02:31:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 174 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mmmdsp.com
2 mins
swoonery.com
3 mins
vidyaniketan.pupilpod.in
5 mins
fasttrackwebinar.com
5 mins
inkedibles.com
6 mins
b2authentic.com
7 mins
epic-ideals.com
7 mins
catcraveshop.com
8 mins
itsec.ae
8 mins
mtimes.vn
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogarama.com widget